Building Athletic Confidence

We welcome all ages from 7 upwards

Where we meet >See gallery >

Lord Lawson of Beamish

by stevem

June 7, 2012

Angel View Senior Road Race 31st May 2012

1 Mark Mcleod (104) Elswick Harriers 27.32 2 Nathan Reed (176) Sunderland Harriers 27.36 3 Andy Burn (105) Jarrow & Hebburn AC 27.47 4 D M Purvis (170) Birtley AC 27.55 5 Craig Isherwood (185) Sunderland Harriers 28.40 6 Isaac Dunn (190) Blackhill Bounders 28.51 U17 7 J Dobson (142) Sunderland Harriers 28.52 O45 8 Ben Rowley (187) Northumberland Fell Runners 28.54 9 Adrian Bailes (42) Birtley AC 29.09 U17 10 Les Smith (184) Heaton Harriers 29.23 O40 11 Steve Graham (172) Sunderland Harriers 29.47 12 James Skilling (171) Low Fell RC 29.53 O40 13 Peter Farnie (93) Birtley AC 30.04 14 Michael Barker (173) Sunderland Harriers 30.05 15 Dave Warren (83) Low Fell RC 30.06 16 David Wright (186) Heaton Harriers 30.08 17 Jane Hodgson (85) Morpeth Harriers 30.11 F 18 Thomas Goulding (164) Birtley AC 30.18 U17 19 Jim Thompson (178) Saltwell Harriers 30.44 O40 20 George Bainbridge (32) South Shields 30.48 O40 21 Chris Kennedy (19) Saltwell Harriers 31.02 22 Roger Sillito (34) Low Fell RC 31.11 23 Rob Brooks (81) Saltwell Harriers 31.13 24 Kevin Knight (143) Durham City 31.15 O40 25 Jason Waite (177) Sunderland Harriers 31.21 26 Craig Deacon (92) Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 31.29 27 David Kelly (132) Birtley AC 31.58 O40 28 Karl Watson (157) Low Fell RC 32.14 O40 29 Lawrence Johnson (140) Low Fell RC 32.37 O50 30 Thomas Bell (107) Heaton Harriers 32.48 31 Darren Mcbain (100) Durham City 32.56 32 Gary Pemberton (17) North East Vets 33.28 O55 33 Kevin O Neill (156) Sunderland Strollers 33.34 O45 34 Nick Jobson (26) Aurora Harriers 33.44 O55 35 Craig Proudlock (31) Gateshead Harriers 33.46 36 Paul Bainbridge (91) South Shields 33.51 37 Dave Smith (162) Blackhill Bounders 34.03 O45 38 Jon French (29) Blyth RC 34.07 39 Victoria Booth (154) Sunderland Strollers 34.12 F 40 Peter Summberll (72) Low Fell RC 34.21 O45 41 Anna Fawcett (165) Birtley AC 34.32 F U17 42 Darren Stewart (38) Unattached 34.32 O40 43 Graham Harrison (16) Saltwell Harriers 34.57 O45 44 David Coulson (40) Birtley AC 34.59 O45 45 Gordon long (135) Low Fell RC 35.06 O55 46 Katherine O Mahony (167) Durham City 35.11 F 47 Fred Smith (169) Low Fell RC 35.18 O45 48 Dave Charlton (96) South Shields 35.35 O40 49 Paul Inskip (84) Heaton Harriers 35.44 O45 50 Colin Phillipson (153) PB Fitness 35.50 O40 51 Tora Munnelly (163) Unattached 35.57 F O40 52 Amanda Crooks (158) PB Fitness 36.02 F O35 53 Peter Gill (133) Birtley AC 36.04 O40 54 Michael Braban (73) Low Fell RC 36.20 55 C Close (189) Unattached 36.26 O40 56 John Smith (87) Saltwell Harriers 36.29 57 Alister Robson (168) Elvet Striders 36.31 O40 58 Marie Louise Drozdowicz (180) Morpeth Harriers 36.36 F O50 59 Grace Morris (161) Sunderland Strollers 36.39 F 60 Graham Tebbutt (110) Unattached 36.53 61 Chris Atthey (82) Low Fell RC 36.58 O50 62 Stevie Curry (149) Elswick Harriers 37.10 O50 63 Christopher Dickenson (27) Unattached 37.11 64 Darren Lough (108) South Shields 37.14 O40 65 Andrew Thompson (174) Elvet Striders 37.15 66 Doug Michael (152) Heaton Harriers 37.21 O50 67 David Groark (98) Sunderland Strollers 37.25 O45 68 David Lamond (166) Birtley AC 37.35 69 Bryan Lee (80) Low Fell RC 38.26 70 Bill Kirk (151) Sunderland Strollers 38.35 O55 71 Gillian Moir (28) Jarrow & Hebburn AC 38.37 F 72 Robert Oliver (39) Sunderland Strollers 38.45 O40 73 Steven French (99) Blyth RC 39.07 74 Paula Atkinson (183) South Shields 39.12 F O35 75 Brian Richardson (148) Blackhill Bounders 39.26 O45 76 Ray Hopper (147) Blackhill Bounders 39.26 O60 77 Joy Champion (86) Sunderland Strollers 39.39 F O45 78 Peter Soakell (188) Unattached 39.51 O45 79 Yusuf Kuruner (101) Elvet Striders 40.03 80 Isao Hara (78) Saltwell Harriers 40.50 81 Vicki Thomson (25) Jarrow & Hebburn AC 41.16 F O40 82 Emma Munday (182) South Shields 41.34 F O35 83 Mike Gill (106) Blackhill Bounders 41.41 O60 84 Steve Scott (24) Houghton & Peterlee AC 41.44 O55 85 Steph Charlton (97) South Shields 41.48 F 86 Charlotte Griffiths (181) Unattached 42.02 F 87 John Richard Smith (23) New Marske 42.20 O60 88 Claire Davidson (89) Saltwell Harriers 42.32 F O35 89 Caroline Panting (146) Blackhill Bounders 42.40 F O40 90 Andrea Clarke (159) PB Fitness 43.14 F O45 91 Cate Clarke (160) PB Fitness 43.14 F U17 92 Stephen Meek (175) Unattached 43.43 O45 93 Gillian Donaldson (103) Saltwell Harriers 44.18 F O40 94 Graham Prior (111) Unattached 44.23 95 Peter Rosenzweig (22) Unattached 45.01 O60 96 Helen Stephenson (145) Saltwell Harriers 45.36 F 97 John Burham (191) BRATT 45.37 O60 98 James Mcguire (95) Unattached 45.56 99 Anne Kirk (150) Sunderland Strollers 46.09 F O50 100 Gerard Murray (41) Birtley AC 46.44 O45 101 Alexandra Roberts (144) Saltwell Harriers 46.50 F O60 102 Stuart Boyd (109) Unattached 47.33 103 Helen Mullarkey (179) Saltwell Harriers 49.06 F O45 104 George Routledge (139) Heaton Harriers 62.02 O60 105 David Tait (20) Saltwell Harriers 62.29 O60 ‘ ‘ . Team results – Male 1 Sunderland Harriers 14 , Nathan Reed (176) 2 , Craig Isherwood (185) 5 , J Dobson (142) 7 2 Birtley AC 26 , D M Purvis (170) 4 , Adrian Bailes (42) 9 , Peter Farnie (93) 13 3 Low Fell RC 49 , James Skilling (171) 12 , Dave Warren (83) 15 , Roger Sillito (34) 22 4 Heaton Harriers 56 , Les Smith (184) 10 , David Wright (186) 16 , Thomas Bell (107) 30 5 Saltwell Harriers 63 , Jim Thompson (178) 19 , Chris Kennedy (19) 21 , Rob Brooks (81) 23 6 South Shields 104 , George Bainbridge (32) 20 , Paul Bainbridge (91) 36 , Dave Charlton (96) 48 7 Blackhill Bounders 118 , Isaac Dunn (190) 6 , Dave Smith (162) 37 , Ray Hopper (147) 75 8 Sunderland Strollers 170 , Kevin O Neill (156) 33 , David Groark (98) 67 , Bill Kirk (151) 70 9 Elvet Striders 201 , Alister Robson (168) 57 , Andrew Thompson (174) 65 , Yusuf Kuruner (101) 79 Team results – Female 1 Sunderland Strollers 175 , Victoria Booth (154) 39 , Grace Morris (161) 59 , Joy Champion (86) 77 2 PB Fitness 233 , Amanda Crooks (158) 52 , Andrea Clarke (159) 90 , Cate Clarke (160) 91 3 South Shields 241 , Paula Atkinson (183) 74 , Emma Munday (182) 82 , Steph Charlton (97) 85 4 Saltwell Harriers 277 , Claire Davidson (89) 88 , Gillian Donaldson (103) 93 , Helen Stephenson (145) 96

Posted in events»races 5 years ago Permalink


Search

Upcoming Events

Oct
28
Sat
all-day Sherman Cup/Davison Shield at Te... @ Temple Park, South Shields
Sherman Cup/Davison Shield at Te... @ Temple Park, South Shields
Oct 28 all-day
Sherman Cup/Davison Shield at Temple Park @ Temple Park, South Shields | South Shields | England | United Kingdom
This is a special match, associated with, but not part of, the harrier league series. Your number will be the number you have used for the harrier league matches – please don’t forget it! The[...]
Nov
18
Sat
all-day Harrier League Match 3, Aykley H... @ Aykley Heads
Harrier League Match 3, Aykley H... @ Aykley Heads
Nov 18 all-day
Harrier League Match 3, Aykley Heads @ Aykley Heads | England | United Kingdom
Don’t forget to bring your Birtley vest, spikes if you have them, safety pins, a bag for your muddy things afterwards, and most important of all,  YOUR NUMBER! If you have already competed in either[...]
Dec
9
Sat
10:30 am NECAA 2017 Cross Country Champio... @ Event HQ Redcar Race Course
NECAA 2017 Cross Country Champio... @ Event HQ Redcar Race Course
Dec 9 @ 10:30 am – 3:30 pm
NECAA 2017 Cross Country Championships @ Event HQ Redcar Race Course | England | United Kingdom
New Marske Harriers are set to host the 112th Annual North Eastern Counties Athletic Association Cross Country Championships. With the support of Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council the championships will be held at Redcar Race[...]

Strava

Sponsors