Building Athletic Confidence

We welcome all ages from 7 upwards

Where we meet >See gallery >

Lord Lawson of Beamish

by Vince Taylor

May 5, 2010

Monkton YAL 2nd MAY 2010

Well done to all that competed. 2nd overall team on the day .

Posn U17W 800m     Grade
1 L Sophie Taylor 02:28.4  
  U13G 75m      
2 L Grace Turner 12  
  U17M 100m      
1 L Aidan Turnbull 12.4  
2 LL Alex Flowers 12.8  
  U13G 150m      
2 L Danielle Coulson 23.1  
4 LL Grace Turner 24.6  
  U15B 200m      
2 L Sean Ridley 27.4  
5 LL Matthew Norton 34.6  
  U13G 1200m      
1 L Danielle Coulson 04:16.5 3
  U17W 300m      
2 L Sophie Taylor 46.2  
  U15G 800m      
3 L Paige Gilhespie 02:41.0  
4 LL Rachel Ward 02:46.1  
  U17W 100m      
2 L Holly Baardman 14.2  
  U15B 100m      
1 L Sean Ridley 13.3  
4 LL Matthew Norton 15  
  U13B 200m      
1 L Andrew Baxter 28.9 4
2 LL Adam Ridley 29.7  
  U17W 200m      
2 L Holly Baardman 29.4  
  U13B 1500m      
2 L Luke Kelly 05:48.9  
  U15B 400m      
3 L Sean Ridley 67.5  
  U13G 800m      
3 L Danielle Graham 03:11.0  
  U15G 100m      
5 LL Sarah Murray 16.1  
6 L Emily Laws 16.6  
  U13B 100m      
1 L Andrew Baxter 13.7 3
4 LL Jay Madine 18.9  
  U15G 200m      
2 LL Sarah Murray 34.2  
3 L Emily Laws 36.2  
  U17M 200m      
1 L Aidan Turnbull 25.5  
  U15G 1500m      
1 L Lydia Turner 04:57.3 2
2 LL Sophie Forster 05:04.5 3
  U17M 1500m      
1 L Adrain Bailes 04:49.6 3
  U17M 400m      
2 L Aidan Turnbull 61.6  
4 LL Adrain Bailes 65.7  
Posn U13B Long Jump     Grade
1 L Luke Kelly 3.49  
6 LL Jay Madine 2.13  
         
  U17W Long Jump      
1 L Holly Baardman 4.30  
  U15B Javelin      
4 L Jack Smith 15.74  
5 LL Lewis Kelly 10.25  
  U17M Long Jump      
2 LL Alex Flowers 4.39  
  U13B Shot      
1 L Jay Madine 5.90  
  U15B Long Jump      
4 LL Matthew Norton 2.90  
  U17M Triple Jump      
3 L Alex Flowers 9.22  
  U17W Javelin      
2 L Sophie Taylor 14.73  
  U15B Shot      
1 L Jack Smith 7.23  
2 LL Lewis Kelly 4.15  
  U17M Javelin      
2 L Adrain Bailes 24.63  
  U15G Discus      
3 LL Rachel Ward 10.43  
  U15G Long Jump      
2 L Paige Gilhespie 3.59  
4 LL Rachel Ward 3.43  
  U15B Discus      
4 L Jack Smith 14.30  
5 LL Lewis Kelly 11.37  
  U13G Shot      
3 L Danielle Graham 3.60  
  U13G Long Jump      
2 L Danielle Coulson 2.60  
5 LL Danielle Graham 2.10  
  U13B High Jump      
1 L Andrew Baxter 1.33 4
3 LL Luke Kelly 1.10  
  U15G Shot      
2 L Paige Gilhespie 4.92  
4 LL Emily Laws 4.50  
  U15G Javelin      
3 L Lydia Turner 6.91  
4 LL Sarah Murray 4.00  
         

Posted in races 7 years ago Permalink


Search

Upcoming Events

Oct
28
Sat
all-day Sherman Cup/Davison Shield at Te... @ Temple Park, South Shields
Sherman Cup/Davison Shield at Te... @ Temple Park, South Shields
Oct 28 all-day
Sherman Cup/Davison Shield at Temple Park @ Temple Park, South Shields | South Shields | England | United Kingdom
This is a special match, associated with, but not part of, the harrier league series. Your number will be the number you have used for the harrier league matches – please don’t forget it! The[...]
Nov
18
Sat
all-day Harrier League Match 3, Aykley H... @ Aykley Heads
Harrier League Match 3, Aykley H... @ Aykley Heads
Nov 18 all-day
Harrier League Match 3, Aykley Heads @ Aykley Heads | England | United Kingdom
Don’t forget to bring your Birtley vest, spikes if you have them, safety pins, a bag for your muddy things afterwards, and most important of all,  YOUR NUMBER! If you have already competed in either[...]
Dec
9
Sat
10:30 am NECAA 2017 Cross Country Champio... @ Event HQ Redcar Race Course
NECAA 2017 Cross Country Champio... @ Event HQ Redcar Race Course
Dec 9 @ 10:30 am – 3:30 pm
NECAA 2017 Cross Country Championships @ Event HQ Redcar Race Course | England | United Kingdom
New Marske Harriers are set to host the 112th Annual North Eastern Counties Athletic Association Cross Country Championships. With the support of Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council the championships will be held at Redcar Race[...]

Strava

Sponsors