Building Athletic Confidence

We welcome all ages from 7 upwards

Where we meet >See gallery >

Lord Lawson of Beamish

by Vince Taylor

May 5, 2010

Monkton YAL 2nd MAY 2010

Well done to all that competed. 2nd overall team on the day .

Posn U17W 800m     Grade
1 L Sophie Taylor 02:28.4  
  U13G 75m      
2 L Grace Turner 12  
  U17M 100m      
1 L Aidan Turnbull 12.4  
2 LL Alex Flowers 12.8  
  U13G 150m      
2 L Danielle Coulson 23.1  
4 LL Grace Turner 24.6  
  U15B 200m      
2 L Sean Ridley 27.4  
5 LL Matthew Norton 34.6  
  U13G 1200m      
1 L Danielle Coulson 04:16.5 3
  U17W 300m      
2 L Sophie Taylor 46.2  
  U15G 800m      
3 L Paige Gilhespie 02:41.0  
4 LL Rachel Ward 02:46.1  
  U17W 100m      
2 L Holly Baardman 14.2  
  U15B 100m      
1 L Sean Ridley 13.3  
4 LL Matthew Norton 15  
  U13B 200m      
1 L Andrew Baxter 28.9 4
2 LL Adam Ridley 29.7  
  U17W 200m      
2 L Holly Baardman 29.4  
  U13B 1500m      
2 L Luke Kelly 05:48.9  
  U15B 400m      
3 L Sean Ridley 67.5  
  U13G 800m      
3 L Danielle Graham 03:11.0  
  U15G 100m      
5 LL Sarah Murray 16.1  
6 L Emily Laws 16.6  
  U13B 100m      
1 L Andrew Baxter 13.7 3
4 LL Jay Madine 18.9  
  U15G 200m      
2 LL Sarah Murray 34.2  
3 L Emily Laws 36.2  
  U17M 200m      
1 L Aidan Turnbull 25.5  
  U15G 1500m      
1 L Lydia Turner 04:57.3 2
2 LL Sophie Forster 05:04.5 3
  U17M 1500m      
1 L Adrain Bailes 04:49.6 3
  U17M 400m      
2 L Aidan Turnbull 61.6  
4 LL Adrain Bailes 65.7  
Posn U13B Long Jump     Grade
1 L Luke Kelly 3.49  
6 LL Jay Madine 2.13  
         
  U17W Long Jump      
1 L Holly Baardman 4.30  
  U15B Javelin      
4 L Jack Smith 15.74  
5 LL Lewis Kelly 10.25  
  U17M Long Jump      
2 LL Alex Flowers 4.39  
  U13B Shot      
1 L Jay Madine 5.90  
  U15B Long Jump      
4 LL Matthew Norton 2.90  
  U17M Triple Jump      
3 L Alex Flowers 9.22  
  U17W Javelin      
2 L Sophie Taylor 14.73  
  U15B Shot      
1 L Jack Smith 7.23  
2 LL Lewis Kelly 4.15  
  U17M Javelin      
2 L Adrain Bailes 24.63  
  U15G Discus      
3 LL Rachel Ward 10.43  
  U15G Long Jump      
2 L Paige Gilhespie 3.59  
4 LL Rachel Ward 3.43  
  U15B Discus      
4 L Jack Smith 14.30  
5 LL Lewis Kelly 11.37  
  U13G Shot      
3 L Danielle Graham 3.60  
  U13G Long Jump      
2 L Danielle Coulson 2.60  
5 LL Danielle Graham 2.10  
  U13B High Jump      
1 L Andrew Baxter 1.33 4
3 LL Luke Kelly 1.10  
  U15G Shot      
2 L Paige Gilhespie 4.92  
4 LL Emily Laws 4.50  
  U15G Javelin      
3 L Lydia Turner 6.91  
4 LL Sarah Murray 4.00  
         

Posted in races 7 years ago Permalink


Search

Upcoming Events

Sep
2
Sat
11:30 am Farringdon Open Crosscountry Races @ Farringdon Community Sports College
Farringdon Open Crosscountry Races @ Farringdon Community Sports College
Sep 2 @ 11:30 am
Farringdon Open Crosscountry Races @ Farringdon Community Sports College | Sunderland | England | United Kingdom
First of all, if this is your first race, useful advice can be found here. This is a short and fast race, the first cross-country of the season and a great little leg stretch for[...]

Strava

Sponsors